Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Garuda's Glory/2025: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Wocura (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Batik Kawung Pattern Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Batik Kawung Pattern Background}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|5|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}}
|rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|5|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Batik Parang Pattern Block}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buddha Holding Statue Throne}}
|{{ItemLink|Buddha Holding Statue Throne}}
|rowspan="6"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}}
|rowspan="5"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barong Dance Costume Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Barong Dance Costume Shirt}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Batik Parang Pattern Block}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Boots}}

Revision as of 15:13, 7 August 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

August 7th: Garuda's Glory!

The winds of wonder are howling once more as Garuda's Glory returns to Growtopia! Get ready to spread your tails and slither into the action, because this weekend is about to take off in legendary style!

Swing by the store and snatch up the mythical Garuda Chest, brimming with treasures that will make your tails rattle! But wait, there's more to this tale than treasures! This year, we're turning up the hiss-teria with the Nagini Mount! Slither through the skies like a true legendary serpent! Don't miss your chance to coil up with this majestic creature before it vanishes into myth!

Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to learn more!.

Garuda's Glory 2025 started on August 7, 2025.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nagini Mount 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During Garuda's Glory 2025 only!

1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Mount
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Batik Kawung Pattern Background 5 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Chest (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Batik Parang Pattern Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buddha Holding Statue Throne 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Chest (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barong Dance Costume Shirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Boots
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Shirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Scythes This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Temple Stone

Changes

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Chest

  • Now costs 30,000 gems for each purchase, previously 25,000.