Garuda's Glory/2025: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Batik Kawung Pattern Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Batik Kawung Pattern Background}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|5|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | |rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|5|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Batik Parang Pattern Block}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buddha Holding Statue Throne}} | |{{ItemLink|Buddha Holding Statue Throne}} | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Barong Dance Costume Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Barong Dance Costume Shirt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Boots}} | ||
Revision as of 15:13, 7 August 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
August 7th: Garuda's Glory! The winds of wonder are howling once more as Garuda's Glory returns to Growtopia! Get ready to spread your tails and slither into the action, because this weekend is about to take off in legendary style! Swing by the store and snatch up the mythical Garuda Chest, brimming with treasures that will make your tails rattle! But wait, there's more to this tale than treasures! This year, we're turning up the hiss-teria with the Nagini Mount! Slither through the skies like a true legendary serpent! Don't miss your chance to coil up with this majestic creature before it vanishes into myth! Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to learn more!. |
Garuda's Glory 2025 started on August 7, 2025.
Items
Changes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Chest
- Now costs 30,000 gems for each purchase, previously 25,000.