Garuda's Glory/2025: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nagini Mount}} | |{{ItemLink|Nagini Mount}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|During [[Garuda's Glory]] 2025 only!}} | ||
{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Hair}} | ||
|{{ | |rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Garuda Mount}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Batik Kawung Pattern Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Batik Kawung Pattern Background}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|5|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Buddha Holding Statue Throne}} | ||
|{{ | |rowspan="6"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Barong Dance Costume Shirt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Batik Parang Pattern Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Boots}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Pants}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Shirt}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Scythes}} | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Temple Stone}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Garuda's Glory]] | [[Category:Garuda's Glory]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 7 August 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
August 7th: Garuda's Glory! The winds of wonder are howling once more as Garuda's Glory returns to Growtopia! Get ready to spread your tails and slither into the action, because this weekend is about to take off in legendary style! Swing by the store and snatch up the mythical Garuda Chest, brimming with treasures that will make your tails rattle! But wait, there's more to this tale than treasures! This year, we're turning up the hiss-teria with the Nagini Mount! Slither through the skies like a true legendary serpent! Don't miss your chance to coil up with this majestic creature before it vanishes into myth! Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to learn more!. |