Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Garuda's Glory/2025: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nagini Mount}}
|{{ItemLink|Nagini Mount}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||9.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|During [[Garuda's Glory]] 2025 only!}}
{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Scythes}}
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Mount}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barong Dance Costume Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Batik Kawung Pattern Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Batik Kawung Pattern Background}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|5|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Batik Parang Pattern Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Buddha Holding Statue Throne}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|rowspan="6"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Garuda Chest|1|1|True|Golden Garuda Chest|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buddha Holding Statue Throne}}
|{{ItemLink|Barong Dance Costume Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Temple Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Batik Parang Pattern Block}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Boots}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Pants}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scythed Hero Scythes}}
|rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Temple Stone}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


[[Category:Garuda's Glory]]
[[Category:Garuda's Glory]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 14:44, 7 August 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

August 7th: Garuda's Glory!

The winds of wonder are howling once more as Garuda's Glory returns to Growtopia! Get ready to spread your tails and slither into the action, because this weekend is about to take off in legendary style!

Swing by the store and snatch up the mythical Garuda Chest, brimming with treasures that will make your tails rattle! But wait, there's more to this tale than treasures! This year, we're turning up the hiss-teria with the Nagini Mount! Slither through the skies like a true legendary serpent! Don't miss your chance to coil up with this majestic creature before it vanishes into myth!

Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to learn more!.


Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nagini Mount 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During Garuda's Glory 2025 only!

1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Mount
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Batik Kawung Pattern Background 5 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Chest (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buddha Holding Statue Throne 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Chest (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barong Dance Costume Shirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Batik Parang Pattern Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Boots
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Shirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythed Hero Scythes This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Temple Stone
Contents