Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Super Pineapple Party/2025: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Eyes}}
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Eyes}}
|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Kiwi}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Kiwi}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Khopeshes}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Guitar}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Guitar}}
|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Pineapple}}
|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Pineapple}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiwi Khopeshes}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Blump Pet}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Blump Pet}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 10:44, 5 June 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 5th: Super Pineapple Party

Get ready to go bananas, wait, we mean pineapples! The juiciest event of the year is back and it’s bringing the tropical heat! It’s time to splice, munch, and feed your way through a week-long fruit frenzy in the Super Pineapple Party!

The more pineapples you devour, the more you’ll start looking like one… literally! Feeling extra fruity? Trade with the returning Tropical Merchant, blend exotic fruits in the Super Fruit Mixing Machine, and whip up wild rewards like the zesty Dragon Fruit Bow Rider or the punchy Papaya Gatling Gun!

Don’t forget to stock up on goodies from the Tropical Panic Pack, it’s packing a brand-new surprise this year, and if you grab enough, you’ll unlock the sweetest wings in town!

So grab your shades, bring your appetite, and let the tropical chaos peel loose! This is one party you don’t want to miss!

Make sure to check out MystikCorpse's Dev Diary below for all the fruity details!

MystikCorpse's Dev Diary

Super Pineapple Party 2025 started on June 5, 2025.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mixed Fruit Wings 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 1 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 Pineapple Panic Packs.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Fruit Bow Rider 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Fruit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Fruit Dragon Helm
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Watermelon Helmet 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Watermelon
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Watermelon Fidget Spinner Wings
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Papaya Hair Pin 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Papaya
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Papaya Gatling Gun
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kiwi Eyes 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kiwi
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kiwi Khopeshes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Guitar 1 may be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a Super Fruit Mixing Machine, when the recipe contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Blump Pet This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
Contents