Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Dungeons/2025: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
==May 30, 2025 Update==
{{Gazette|May 30th: Dungeons Update!
{{Gazette|May 30th: Dungeons Update!


Line 31: Line 32:
|-
|-
|{{CustomResize|Dual Axebeak.png|128}}  Dual Axebeak
|{{CustomResize|Dual Axebeak.png|128}}  Dual Axebeak
|20000
|}
==October 23, 2025 Update==
{{Gazette|October 23rd: Halloween Week, Fashion Show, and Dungeons Update!
Something eerie is stirring deep within the Dungeons and it's got its eyes on you! Meet the Magic Crystal Ball, a mysterious new boss with a glowing green crystal for a head! Don't be deceived by its hypnotic glow as this crystal sees everything! Face it if you dare, and see what mysteries it's hiding inside those glowing depths! That's not all, new traps, new abilities, and new dangers await! Think you've got what it takes? Head into the Dungeons and face the Magic Crystal Ball now!
Please make sure to check our [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7271149-the-dungeons-got-fiercer] to find out more!}}
The second '''Dungeons Update''' of the year was released on 23rd of October, 2025.
==New Boss Enemy==
*Dungeons Update brought 1 new boss enemy:
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table"
|-
!Monster
!Base HP (Health)
|-
|{{CustomResize|Magic Crystal Ball.png|128}}  Magic Crystal Ball
|20000
|20000
|}
|}
[[Category:Dungeons]]
[[Category:Dungeons]]

Revision as of 04:07, 25 October 2025

May 30, 2025 Update

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 30th: Dungeons Update!

Prepare for beak-tacular battles! The fearsome Dual Axebeak is about to give you a beakful of adventure! And that's not all, he's bringing fierce new friends to ruffle some feathers! Plus, explore a more challenging set of dungeons offering fresh terrain for your epic encounters!

Dungeons Update was released on 30th of May, 2025.

New Enemies

  • Dungeons Update brought 4 new monsters, where 3 of them are regular enemies and the remaining one is a boss enemy:

Regular Enemies

Monster Base HP (Health) Base Soul Drops
Lua error in Module:Soreness at line 11: attempt to index local 'baseUrl' (a nil value). Axebeak 400 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png×20
Lua error in Module:Soreness at line 11: attempt to index local 'baseUrl' (a nil value). Terra-Shark 400 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png×20
Lua error in Module:Soreness at line 11: attempt to index local 'baseUrl' (a nil value). Wind Guardian 400 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png×20

Boss Enemy

Monster Base HP (Health)
Lua error in Module:Soreness at line 11: attempt to index local 'baseUrl' (a nil value). Dual Axebeak 20000

October 23, 2025 Update

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

October 23rd: Halloween Week, Fashion Show, and Dungeons Update!

Something eerie is stirring deep within the Dungeons and it's got its eyes on you! Meet the Magic Crystal Ball, a mysterious new boss with a glowing green crystal for a head! Don't be deceived by its hypnotic glow as this crystal sees everything! Face it if you dare, and see what mysteries it's hiding inside those glowing depths! That's not all, new traps, new abilities, and new dangers await! Think you've got what it takes? Head into the Dungeons and face the Magic Crystal Ball now!

Please make sure to check our [1] to find out more!

The second Dungeons Update of the year was released on 23rd of October, 2025.

New Boss Enemy

  • Dungeons Update brought 1 new boss enemy:
Monster Base HP (Health)
Lua error in Module:Soreness at line 11: attempt to index local 'baseUrl' (a nil value). Magic Crystal Ball 20000