UbiWeek/2025: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Helmet}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | ||
{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Hair}} | ||
|rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Yasuke's Beard}} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Robo Shark}} | |{{ItemLink|Robo Shark}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Edward's Hair}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Edward's Beard}} | ||
|rowspan=10|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Hood}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Edward's Vest}} | |{{ItemLink|Edward's Vest}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ash's Talons}} | |{{ItemLink|Ash's Talons}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nix's Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nix's Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Nix's Jacket}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nix's Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Nix's Pants}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sara's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Sara's Hair}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sara's Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Sara's Jacket}} | ||
|rowspan=8|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
{{TableRecipeScavenger}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sara's Skirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Sara's Skirt}} | ||
Revision as of 17:39, 25 March 2025
| UbiWeek 2022 | UbiWeek 2023 | UbiWeek 2024 | UbiWeek 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 24th: UbiWeek 2025. UbiWeek 2025 is coming in HOT! Six Ubiverses are crashing into Growtopia from March 24th to 31st, bringing non-stop surprises, exclusive content drops, and epic rewards. Make sure to check every day to not miss all the fantastic things coming in! Squad up and take on special in-game activities! Keep those eyes peeled for UbiTokens – stack enough, and you’ll unlock the loaded UbiCrate in the Store! Feeling bold? Test your skills in the Scavenger Hunt and score some massive rewards! You in? Make sure to read our joint announcement and MystikCorpse’s Dev Diaries below for more details here! |
UbiWeek 2025 was released on March 24, 2025.
Day 1 - 24th March
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 24th: UbiWeek 2025 - Day 1! Assassin’s Creed Shadows is coming to Growtopia, and It will have you leaping into action like never before! Join legendary fights and live by the code of the samurai. Perform the art of precision, agility, and honor as you take on new challenges, transforming into the legendary samurai, Yasuke! |
Items
Day 2 - 25th March
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 25th: UbiWeek 2025 - Day 2! Two adorable worlds collide in the most action-packed way with Rainbow Six: SMOL joining Growtopia! Dress up as cutest version of Alibi from Rainbow Six: SMOL and don't forget to take the SWAT Truck for fun or for destroying your enemies! There's no limit to the adorable action coming your way! |
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SWAT Truck | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 350,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |
| 1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a UbiWeek Scavenger Hunt card. |