Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

St. Patrick's Week/2025: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phantom Queen's Girdle}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Phantom Queen's Girdle}}
|'''[[Blarney Bonanza]]'''<br>{{TableRecipeStore||250,000|G|1|False}}<br>{{Arrow}}Only one is available in the [[Growtopia Store]] at a time for an hour. Appears after every collective milestone of [[Blarney Stone]]s kissed.
|-
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Black Block|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Black Block|1|1}}
|-
|-
Line 49: Line 51:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blarney Coin}}
|{{ItemLink|Blarney Coin}}
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Blarney Bonanza|250,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Silk Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Silk Scarf}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


Line 75: Line 78:
|{{ItemLink|The Oillipheist}}
|{{ItemLink|The Oillipheist}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Blue Block|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Blue Block|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Eye of Balor}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Orange Block|1|1}}<br>{{Arrow}}Only one is available in the [[Growtopia Store]] at a time for an hour. Appears after every collective milestone of [[Blarney Stone]]s kissed.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Staff}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Brown Block|1|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 21:39, 14 March 2025


St. Patrick's Week 2013 St. Patrick's Week 2014 St. Patrick's Week 2015 St. Patrick's Week 2016 St. Patrick's Week 2017
St. Patrick's Week 2018 St. Patrick's Week 2019 St. Patrick's Week 2020 St. Patrick's Week 2021 St. Patrick's Week 2022
St. Patrick's Week 2023 St. Patrick's Week 2024 St. Patrick's Week 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

March 14th: St. Patrick's Week! The sun is shining, the grass is bright,
Spring has sprung a lucky sight,
And with it comes a grand display,
St. Patrick's Week is on its way!

The Blarney Worlds, from one to ten,
Are waiting for you once again,
So kiss the stone don't be shy,
Rewards will stack up to the sky so high!

The Blarney Bonanza set to go,
With greeny items that steal the show,
But beware a foe stands tall,
Paddy O'Malice wants it all!

The Giant Pot O'Gold awaits,
Donate your goods before it's not too late,
Each Gem Pack Holds a clover bright,
To boost your luck both day and night!

Make sure to read MystikCorpse's Dev Diary for all the lucky details here!

St. Patrick's Week 2025 is an annual event that occurred on March 14, 2025.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Hair Pin 1 has a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 40,000 rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Blouse 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cu Chulainn's Mythical Lance
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Emerald City
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladybug Shell
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Antennae Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phantom Queen's Girdle Blarney Bonanza
1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 250,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   Only one is available in the Growtopia Store at a time for an hour. Appears after every collective milestone of Blarney Stones kissed.
1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blarney Coin (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Shard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrockin' Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Aqua
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blarney Coin 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Blarney Bonanza for 250,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Silk Scarf This item's recipe is not yet found or public.

Changes

New recipes for previous Blarney Bonanza items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mallet of Sucelles 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blarney Coin (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Shard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harp of Aibell 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blarney Coin (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Shard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Werewolf Hood of Ossory 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blarney Coin (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Shard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Banshee's Hair 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blarney Coin (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Shard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cauldron of the Dagda 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blarney Coin (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Shard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Oillipheist 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blarney Coin (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Shard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eye of Balor 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blarney Coin (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Shard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
→   Only one is available in the Growtopia Store at a time for an hour. Appears after every collective milestone of Blarney Stones kissed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Staff 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blarney Coin (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Shard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.