Item Of The Season/2025: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragonhunter's Blade}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragonhunter's Blade}} | ||
|''Slay your foes with the fury of the beast's claw with the Dragonhunter's Blade!'' | |''Slay your foes with the fury of the beast's claw with the Dragonhunter's Blade!'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |March | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shiftcruiser}} | |||
|''Traverse through the land, sea and sky with your very own Shiftcruiser!'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Shiftcruiser}} | |||
|''Traverse through the land, sea and sky with your very own Shiftcruiser! The Royal Shiftcruiser was designed for the most prestigious members of society!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:01, 1 March 2025
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2025 starting from January.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | Wings of Virtue | Light it up with your very own Wings of Virtue! |
| Royal Wings of Virtue | Light it up with your very own Wings of Virtue! Embrace the edginess with the Royal version! | |
| February | Dragonhunter's Shield | Showcase the flames of the beast's head with the Dragonhunter's Shield! |
| Dragonhunter's Blade | Slay your foes with the fury of the beast's claw with the Dragonhunter's Blade! | |
| March | Shiftcruiser | Traverse through the land, sea and sky with your very own Shiftcruiser! |
| Royal Shiftcruiser | Traverse through the land, sea and sky with your very own Shiftcruiser! The Royal Shiftcruiser was designed for the most prestigious members of society! |