Update:Dungeons/2024: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeons Dirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Dungeons Dirt}} | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan=" | |colspan="1" rowspan="3"|It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeons Cave Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Dungeons Cave Background}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mage's Pedestal}} | |{{ItemLink|Mage's Pedestal}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 70: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mage's Bookcase}} | |{{ItemLink|Mage's Bookcase}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeDungeon|Silver|2}} | |{{TableRecipeDungeon|Silver|2}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grace of Light}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeDungeon|Gold|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Dungeon Horns}} | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Dungeon Horns}} | ||
Revision as of 16:10, 21 January 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 9th: Dungeons! It's time to dive into the depth of darkness with the release of the highly-anticipated Dungeons! Gather your best buds, and maybe a torch or two, because this adventure brings a brand-new Party System to tackle these dangerous trails together, a competitive Leaderboard to prove who's the ultimate dungeon master, and an epic League System to reward your bravery! Initially out on Google & Windows, adventures on other platforms fear not. Your chance to crawl into glory will roll out over the next few days! Are you ready to enter the unknown? Let's get dungeon-ing! Please make sure to check out ThePsyborg's Dev Diary along with our joint announcement to find out more information! |
Dungeons is a monthly update that was added on the 9th of December, 2024.