Update:Dungeons/2024: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Souls}} | |{{ItemLink|Souls}} | ||
|Can be earned by defeating monsters in a [[Guide:Dungeons|Dungeon]]. | |Can be earned by defeating monsters in a [[Guide:Dungeons|Dungeon]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeons Dirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Dungeons Dirt}} | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan="4"|It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeons Cave Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Dungeons Cave Background}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mage's Pedestal}} | |{{ItemLink|Mage's Pedestal}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mage's Chest}} | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{Arrow}}{{TableRecipeDungeon|Silver|1}}{{Arrow}}It can be found naturally generated in Dungeon worlds. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Altered Throne}} | |{{ItemLink|Altered Throne}} | ||
Revision as of 11:25, 30 December 2024
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 9th: Dungeons! It's time to dive into the depth of darkness with the release of the highly-anticipated Dungeons! Gather your best buds, and maybe a torch or two, because this adventure brings a brand-new Party System to tackle these dangerous trails together, a competitive Leaderboard to prove who's the ultimate dungeon master, and an epic League System to reward your bravery! Initially out on Google & Windows, adventures on other platforms fear not. Your chance to crawl into glory will roll out over the next few days! Are you ready to enter the unknown? Let's get dungeon-ing! Please make sure to check out ThePsyborg's Dev Diary along with our joint announcement to find out more information! |
Dungeons is a monthly update that was added on the 9th of December, 2024.