Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Crimson Eagle Wings: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table article-table-selected" style="width: 500px;"
|-
! scope="col"|perfect
! scope="col"|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|}
{{Item
{{Item
|image=Crimsoneagle-wings.jpg
|image=Crimsoneagle-wings.jpg
|id=678
|id=678
|name=Crimson Eagle Wings
|name=eagle Wings
|rarity=95
|rarity=95
|editableType=20
|editableType=20
Line 24: Line 13:
|seedStyle=3/6/3/6
|seedStyle=3/6/3/6
|seedColor=#ef2713
|seedColor=#ef2713
|overlayColor=#1c37ea
|overlayColor=#1c37ea}} Eagle Wings is a pair of wings which go on your back. The wings are mostly red in color, with blue on the bases and orange on the tips. To make  Eagle Wings, splice [[Red Wallpaper]] and [[Blue Wallpaper]] seeds together. The item has a rarity of 95.
}}
 
Crimson Eagle Wings is a pair of wings which go on your back. The wings are mostly red in color, with blue on the bases and orange on the tips. To make Crimson Eagle Wings, splice [[Red Wallpaper]] and [[Blue Wallpaper]] seeds together. The item has a rarity of 95.


Much like the [[Fairy Wings]] and [[Angel Wings]], the item adds the Double Jump mod when equipped, letting you jump a second time in the air.
Much like the [[Fairy Wings]] and [[Angel Wings]], the item adds the Double Jump mod when equipped, letting you jump a second time in the air.
[[File:Crimsoneagle-wings.jpg|thumb|very handy]]


The wings were sponsored by Morphieus . and its very handy but its made of PAAAAAAAAPEEEEEEEER.
The wings were sponsored by Morphieus . and its very handy but its made of PAAAAAAAAPEEEEEEEER.wallpaper


<gallery spacing="small" widths="176">
[[Category:Items]][[Category:Mod Items]] [[Category:Back Items]] [[Category:Equipment]]
crimsonAnnounce.png|Announcement of the item, including sponsorship credit
 
Crimsoneagle-wings.jpg|eagle wings
</gallery>
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Mod Items]]
[[Category:Back Items]]
[[Category:Equipment]]

Revision as of 08:18, 18 April 2013

Unknown Item - eagle Wings

Eagle Wings is a pair of wings which go on your back. The wings are mostly red in color, with blue on the bases and orange on the tips. To make  Eagle Wings, splice Red Wallpaper and Blue Wallpaper seeds together. The item has a rarity of 95.


Much like the Fairy Wings and Angel Wings, the item adds the Double Jump mod when equipped, letting you jump a second time in the air.

very handy


The wings were sponsored by Morphieus . and its very handy but its made of PAAAAAAAAPEEEEEEEER.wallpaper