Update:Pre-WinterFest 2024: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Four Calling Birds}} | |{{ItemLink|Four Calling Birds}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeProvider| | |{{TableRecipeProvider|2024|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carousel Horse}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2024|1}}<br>{{Arrow}} ''Only obtainable as a Day 15 drop.'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Lights Scarf}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2024|1}}<br>{{Arrow}} ''Only obtainable as a final day drop.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Augmented Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Augmented Wings}} | ||
Revision as of 10:41, 1 December 2024
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 1st: December Update - Grow Pass, Winterfest Calendar & Black Friday! The most magical time of the year is just around the corner, and what better way to count down to Winterfest than with the Winterfest Calendar? It's back, merrier than ever, and bursting with daily delights to keep your spirits bright all season long! Make sure to grab one while you can from the store as the stock is limited! Take flight with a twist and become the real M.V.P (Most Valuable Pilot) with the December Grow Pass items! Please make sure to check our announcement to find out more! |
A preliminary update was released prior to WinterFest 2024 on December 1, 2024.