Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Halloween Week/2024: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scarabslushie Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Scarabslushie Suit}}
|{{TableRecipeTomb|U}}
|rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeTomb|U}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scarabslushie Hair}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Bed}}
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Bed}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|100}}
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|100}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scarabslushie Hair}}
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scarabslushie Face Paint}}
|{{ItemLink|Scarabslushie Face Paint}}
|rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Carriage}}
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Carriage}}

Revision as of 16:48, 24 October 2024

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

October 24th: Halloween Week!

Creep it real, Growtopians! Halloween has crawled out of the shadows once again, and it's time to haunt your way through the spookiest event of the year! Grab your costumes, sharpen your fangs, and head out for some fang-tastic trick-or-treating to collect as much Halloween Candy as your ghastly heart desires! Use that candy to score eerie-sistible items from the Shady Salesmamand get your hands on some spine-tingling boxes of horror!

Feeling brave? Step into the sinister realm of GROWGANOTH Use the mystical Elder Sigil to teleport to the gaping maw as many times as you dare! The rewards will chill you to the bone!

For those seeking a frightful edge, sink your claws into the Halloween Starter Pack and the Halloween Value Pack to unleash your inner creature of the night with ghoulishly delightful items! Available only for the first 3 days of the event, so grab them while you can!

Want more thrills and chills? Dive into the mysteries behind the event by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary!

Halloween Week 2024 started on October 24, 2024.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buttoned Eyes 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Halloween Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   Only obtainable from the 24th to 27th of October, 2024.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candlewick's Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Special Gift Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candlewick's Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candlewick's Wax
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candlewick's Dress
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Count Duckula 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spruce Goose
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Maniacal Mobile Suit Wings 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Mobile Suit Wings
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarabslushie Suit 1 has a chance to be an ultimate corruption prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarabslushie Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vampire Bed 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 100 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarabslushie Face Paint This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pumpkin Carriage
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bloated Bullfrog Balloon
Contents