Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Harvest Festival/2024: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow's Chains}}
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow's Chains}}
|{{TableRecipeScythe}}
|{{TableRecipeScythe}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Soaring Cropduster}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Co|So|Un}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Twilight Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Twilight Aura}}
Line 38: Line 35:
|{{ItemLink|Lohri Drum}}
|{{ItemLink|Lohri Drum}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|U|Co}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|U|Co}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Soaring Cropduster}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Co|So|Un}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pinuski's Petal Purrfect Haven}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Co|So|Ba}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}

Revision as of 13:32, 12 September 2024

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

September 12th: Harvest Festival!

Harvest Festival is finally here! It's time to dig in, get your hands dirty, and harvest those trees to gather some Mooncakes! The moon is high, the fields are ripe, and the only thing missing is you! his years

This year's festival is packed with more a-PEEL-ing rewards! Collect Mooncakes and offer them up to the Harvest Spirits - who knows what you'll reap from these offerings? Also, don't forget to sharpen your scythes because Harvest Heroes is starting tomorrow!

What's a festival without some a-maize-ing deals? For the next 24 hours, the HarvestFest Starter Pack and the HarvestFest Value Pack will be on sale! Get them while you can as they're both loaded with everything you need to make this Harvest Festival one for the record books! If you're looking to add a little extra timber to your toolset and give your swag a tree-mendous boost, the Axed Tree is here to save the day! Available now in the store till the end of Harvest Festival!

Please make sure to read MystikCorpse's Dev Diary to find more details!

MystikCorpse's Dev Diary.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Axed Tree 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Axed Tree for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sweet Corn Pet 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Harvest Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarecrow's Chains Harvest trees of rarity no more than 100 with a Hand Scythe during the Harvest Festival.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Twilight Aura 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brim (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Courage Mooncake (×30)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pongal Vase Found in Harvest Moon Blasted worlds only.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheaf of Wheat 1 may be received as reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lohri Drum 1 may be received as an uncommon reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Courage Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Soaring Cropduster 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Courage Mooncake
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Pinuski's Petal Purrfect Haven 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Courage Mooncake
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake
Contents