Update:Harvest Festival/2024: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Corn Pet}} | |{{ItemLink|Sweet Corn Pet}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore| | |{{TableRecipeStore|Harvest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow's Chains}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeScythe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pongal Vase}} | |||
|Found in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds only. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheaf of Wheat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lohri Drum}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|Co|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 11:44, 12 September 2024
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 12th: Harvest Festival! Harvest Festival is finally here! It's time to dig in, get your hands dirty, and harvest those trees to gather some Mooncakes! The moon is high, the fields are ripe, and the only thing missing is you! his years This year's festival is packed with more a-PEEL-ing rewards! Collect Mooncakes and offer them up to the Harvest Spirits - who knows what you'll reap from these offerings? Also, don't forget to sharpen your scythes because Harvest Heroes is starting tomorrow! What's a festival without some a-maize-ing deals? For the next 24 hours, the HarvestFest Starter Pack and the HarvestFest Value Pack will be on sale! Get them while you can as they're both loaded with everything you need to make this Harvest Festival one for the record books! If you're looking to add a little extra timber to your toolset and give your swag a tree-mendous boost, the Axed Tree is here to save the day! Available now in the store till the end of Harvest Festival! |
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Axed Tree | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Axed Tree for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sweet Corn Pet | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Harvest Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarecrow's Chains | Harvest trees of rarity no more than 100 with a Hand Scythe during the Harvest Festival. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pongal Vase | Found in Harvest Moon Blasted worlds only. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheaf of Wheat | 1 may be received as reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lohri Drum | Co may be received as reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table. |