SummerFest/2024: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claws}} | |{{ItemLink|Crab Claws}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crab Shell}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Swimming Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Swimming Cap}} | ||
Revision as of 03:59, 12 July 2024
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
July 11th: SummerFest! The heat is on as we officially kick off SummerFest this year! Gear up and get ready to make waves as it's time to shine brighter than the summer sun! Rise the new heights with this year's scorching Phoenix Item, the dazzling Phoenix Mantle! Speaking of making a splash, dive deep into the underwater realms with our new Neptune Item, the Neptune's Weather Machine - Atlantis! But wait, there's more! From the second day onwards, we're turning up the hear with the Phoenix Rising! Limited number of old Phoenix Items will be making a comeback, so keep your eyes peeled and your wings ready! For all the fiery details about the Phoenix Rising, head over to the store! Last but not least, don't miss out on our sun-sational deals! For the first 24 hours of the event, you can grab the SummerFest Starter Pack and the SummerFest Value Pack! These packs are packed with all the summer essentials you need to make a splash and bask in the glory of SummerFest! Check out all the sunny details by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary below! |
SummerFest 2024 started on July 11, 2024.