User:LaluShi/Sandbox2: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "= Title = The Game title is shown when starting up the game Growtopia. The Game titles are made or written using the font '''GROBOLD''', in addition the letter '''t''' can be seen replaced by a green tree. * This page will only document '''title changes''' throughout the game Growtopia. {{Growtitle|GT early logo|November 12th, 2012|2012|No longer existing|dddd.}}" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
The Game | |- | ||
The | ! Activity !! XP Gained | ||
|- | |||
{{ | | Feeding/Watering a [[Silkworm]] {{sprite|Silkworm}} || 10 | ||
|- | |||
| Consuming an [[Experience Potion]] {{sprite|Experience Potion}} || 10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Farming (e.g. harvesting trees and breaking blocks) {{sprite|Pickaxe}} || 1 + Rarity/5 (truncated) | |||
|- | |||
| Performing a Successful [[Surgery Guide|Surgery]] {{sprite|Caduceus}} || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Performing a Successful [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]] {{sprite|Buckazoid}} || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fishing]] {{sprite|Fishing Rod}} || 1 XP per 10lbs of fish caught | |||
|- | |||
| Completing a [[Wolf World Event|Wolfworld]] {{sprite|Wolf Whistle}} || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Completing a [[Challenge of Fenrir]] {{sprite|Challenge of Fenrir}} || 1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Shattering a Harmonic [[Crystals|Crystal]] {{sprite|Green Crystal}} || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| Putting Out a Fire {{sprite|Fire Hose}} || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Finding a [[Geiger Counter|Geiger Item]] {{sprite|Geiger Counter}} || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clothing Compactor|Compacting]] a Clothing {{sprite|Clothing Compactor}} || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Winning a [[The Carnival|Carnival Game]] {{sprite|Golden Ticket}} || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Completing a [[The Ringmaster|Ringmaster]] Quest Step {{sprite|The Ringmaster}} || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Forging an Item {{sprite|Forge}} || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sewing Machine|Sewing]] an Item {{sprite|Sewing Machine}} || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| Using a [[Consumables|consumable]] {{sprite|Tomato}} || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Harvesting a [[Provider (block category)|Provider]] {{sprite|Cow}} || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Cook any food {{sprite|Home Oven}} || 1 XP per 1% of quality food cooked | |||
|- | |||
| Catching a Ghost {{sprite|Neutron Gun}} || 1 | |||
|} | |||