Update:Pre-WinterFest 2023: Difference between revisions
More actions
Created page with "{{Gazette|December 1st: December Update - Grow Pass & Winterfest Calendar! Transform your Growtopian adventures and unleash your inner power with the December Grow Pass items! {{Sprite|Sign}}Item of the Season: Beastformer<br> {{Sprite|Sign}}Royal Item of the Season: Royal Beastformer<br> {{Sprite|Sign}}Traditional Thawb chosen by 30I<br> The season of giving has just started and with that always comes the famous Winterfest Calendar! Dive into the festive season with..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
Please makre sure to check our [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7204012-december-update-2023 announcement] to find out more!|PreWinterBanner3.png}} | Please makre sure to check our [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7204012-december-update-2023 announcement] to find out more!|PreWinterBanner3.png}} | ||
A '''preliminary update''' was released prior to [[WinterFest/2022|WinterFest 2022]] on December 1, 2022. | |||
==Items== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!style="width:40%" |Item | |||
!style="width:60%" |Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Calendar - 2023}} | |||
|1 can be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 65,000 [[Gems|gems]] for the duration of December 2023 until the Store runs out. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Used Winterfest Calendar - 2023}} | |||
|1 appears when a [[Winterfest Calendar - 2023]] has been used up. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Three French Hen}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2023|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beastformer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePass|I|150|1|December|2022}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Beastformer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePass|R|150|1|December|2022}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Traditional Thawb}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSubscriber|December|2022}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipePass|R|300|1|December|2022}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Loop of Fruits}} | |||
|rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeProvider|DBB|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Celtic Wheel}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|School Bag}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:02, 1 December 2023
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 1st: December Update - Grow Pass & Winterfest Calendar! Transform your Growtopian adventures and unleash your inner power with the December Grow Pass items! https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngItem of the Season: Beastformer The season of giving has just started and with that always comes the famous Winterfest Calendar! Dive into the festive season with daily surprises and delightful gifts that will leave you breathless! Make sure to grab one while you can from the store as the stock is limited! Please makre sure to check our announcement to find out more! |
A preliminary update was released prior to WinterFest 2022 on December 1, 2022.