Update:Halloween Week/2023: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candlehead Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Candlehead Hat}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Halloween Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Only obtainable from the 19th to 22nd of October, 2023.}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|Halloween Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Only obtainable from the 19th to 22nd of October, 2023.}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mimic Chest}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Demon Statue}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|90}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Chocolatier's Hat}} | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
*{{TableRecipeConsume|Halloween Gift Box|1|1}} | |||
*{{TableRecipeConsume|Halloween Special Gift Box|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Chocolatier's Cut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Chocolatier's Robe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Chocolatier's Shoes}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 19 October 2023
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 19th: Halloween Week! It's time to dust off your cobwebs, light your jack-o'-lanterns, and get ready for a hauntingly good time as Halloween has just started! Go trick-or-treating with your fellow Growtopians and gather as many Halloween Candy as you can while showing off your ghastly, gourd-geous costumes! Don't forget to pay the Shady Salesman a visit to exchange these Halloween Candy for some bone-chilling gift boxes! Dare to tread into the darkness and emerge with prizes that will send shivers down your spine!? Make your way up to the maw of GROWGANOTH use the enchanted Elder Sigil to teleport yoursel as many times as you want for a short period of time! Sink your teeth into our fang-tastic Halloween surprises with the Halloween Starter Pack, available for just the next 3 days! That's not it, you can get the Halloween Event Pack from the store throughout the entire duration of the event to unleash your inner bat-tle spirit with some ghoulishly awesome items! Get ready to face your fears and embrace your ghostly spirit with during Halloween! Maybe you'll get the spook-tacular Dark King's Crown! Learn more about the spookiest event of the year by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary! |
Halloween Week 2023 started on October 19, 2023.