Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Wonder Week/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}
|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}
|rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeProvider|Wonder|1}}
|rowspan=7|{{TableRecipeProvider|Wonder|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Soaring Beast's Nest}}
|{{ItemLink|Soaring Beast's Nest}}
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart of Diamond Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Heart of Diamond Dress}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Soulforge Hair}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Synthwave Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Synthwave Shades}}

Revision as of 08:57, 9 October 2023

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

October 9th: Wonder Week: Cosmic Force!

Get ready for a wonderful and exciting week ahead as Wonder Week is back yet again this year from October 9th to 15th!

Please make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary to find out more here!

Wonder Week 2023 started on October 9, 2023.

Day 1 - 9th October

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Force 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 300,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During October 9, 2023 only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chest of Wonders 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wonder Provider (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Soaring Beast's Nest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngRetrowave Shades
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Force Armor
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crack-a-lackin Helm
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart of Diamond Dress
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Soulforge Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Synthwave Shades

Chances

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wonder Provider