Update:Wonder Week/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}} | |{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeProvider|Wonder|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Soaring Beast's Nest}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tornado Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Tornado Block}} | ||
Revision as of 07:44, 9 October 2023
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
|
October 9th: Wonder Week: Cosmic Force! Get ready for a wonderful and exciting week ahead as Wonder Week is back yet again yet again this year from October 9th to 15st! Please make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary to find out more here! |
Wonder Week 2023 started on October 9, 2023.
Day 1 - 9th October
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Force | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 250,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During October 9, 2023 only! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chest of Wonders | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wonder Provider (random chance) |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Soaring Beast's Nest | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tornado Block | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crack-a-lackin Helm | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Synthwave Shades |
Chances
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wonder Provider
- Now has a chance to drop a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Megaphone.