Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Harvest Festival/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balance Shrub}}
|{{ItemLink|Balance Shrub}}
|rowspan=7|{{TableRecipeBreak|Harvest Seed Crate|1}}
|rowspan=8|{{TableRecipeBreak|Harvest Seed Crate|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Courage Shrub}}
|{{ItemLink|Courage Shrub}}
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Decorative Shrine}}
|{{ItemLink|Decorative Shrine}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floating Lotus Flower}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Pet}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Balance Mooncake|5|Harvest Moon Blast|1|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}

Revision as of 12:53, 21 September 2023

Kontol

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

September 21st: Harvest Festival!

Get ready to harvest some laughter and joy because Harvest Festival is finally here! It's time to reap what you sow and dive into a bountiful celebration of all things farming and fall-tastic!

Make sure to check out the Dev Diary for the bountiful details!

ThePsyborgs's Dev Diary.

Harvest Festival 2023 started on September 21, 2023.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Soul Harvester's Scythe 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 9.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Seed Crate 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Courage Mooncake Harvest a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Courage Shrub Tree.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Shrub 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Courage Shrub
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Shrub
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stone Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pebbles Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pebbles Background
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Decorative Shrine
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floating Lotus Flower
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Pet 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Moon Blast (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Contents