Update:Player Appreciation Week/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Star Night Hoodie}} | |{{ItemLink|Star Night Hoodie}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Starseed|Bountiful Monkshood|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Starseed|Bountiful Monkshood|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Favorites}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNone}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Remove Favorites}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNone}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 12:59, 28 August 2023
Player Appreciation Week 2023 started on August 28, 2023.
Day 1 - 28th August
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
August 28th: Player Appreciation Week Day 1 - Time to Organize the Chaos! Ah, PAW! A week of new features, quality of life changes, balancing changes, items and much more during the next 7 days based on your awesome feedback and ideas! Here We Go! Day 1 of PAW is finally here, and we are starting off big! Your menu now has dedicated button to organize worlds and add them to your Favorite Worlds. Also, a chaotic headpiece is up for grabs too! Control the magical forces of the Crown of Chaos and become a supreme sorcerer! But that's not all! Read ThePsyborg's Dev Diary for even more details! |
Items
Other Changes
- Added a new tab in the inventory called favorites, which players will be able to use to favorite their inventory items.
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png My Worlds UI Revamp
- Added an update to the UI under the Player Wrench Menu to show Home, My Worlds, and Favorite Worlds.
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Storage Box Button Relocation
- Adjusted the "Deposit Item" button's position for Storage Box, Untrade-a-Box, and Safe Vault.