Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SummerFest/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Summer Print Shirt}
|rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Summer Print Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|SummerFest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Available on July 13, 2023 only!}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|SummerFest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Available on July 13, 2023 only!}}
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeStore|SummerFest Value Pack|2.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Available on July 13, 2023 only!}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|SummerFest Value Pack|2.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Available on July 13, 2023 only!}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Summer Print Shirt}
|{{ItemLink|Summer Print Shirt}}
|rowspan="2" | {{TableRecipeStore|SummerFest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Available on July 13, 2023 only!}}
|rowspan="2" | {{TableRecipeStore|SummerFest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Available on July 13, 2023 only!}}
|-
|-
Line 54: Line 54:
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Sword}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Sword}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ultra Purple Fragment|1|Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment|120|Ultra White Fragment|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ultra Purple Fragment|1|Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment|120|Ultra White Fragment|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sun Headband}}
|{{TableRecipeVoyage}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}


[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]

Revision as of 14:01, 13 July 2023

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 13th: SummerFest!

Summerfest is finally here! Time to rise and ride the waves with your surf buddies to get that much needed dose of Vitamin Sea!

Get ready to reap what you sow and rise from the ashes with the newest fiery Phoenix Item, the Phoenix Sickles! Dive deep down into the Growtopian oceans and bend the waves with the newest Neptune Item, the Neptune Armor!

Mark your calendars because the Phoenix will be rising again this Summerfest starting from Day 2 onwards! A limited number of old Phoenix Items will be returning. So, keep your eyes open and check out the store for more information on getting your hands on these lit items!

That's not all, we're kicking off Summerfest this year with a 24-hour sale of the SummerFest Starter Pack and the SummerFest Value Pack! These sun-sational packs contain a bunch of Summerfest items that will surely be needed throughout the hot summer!

Check out all the sunny details by reading ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here!

Forum Announcement

SummerFest 2023 started on July 13, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Print Shirt 1 can be obtained from purchasing the SummerFest Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   Available on July 13, 2023 only!
1 can be obtained from purchasing the SummerFest Value Pack for 2.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   Available on July 13, 2023 only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Print Shirt 1 can be obtained from purchasing the SummerFest Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   Available on July 13, 2023 only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Print Boardshorts
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slippers in Sand 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Leaf Propeller 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Leaf Wings
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neptune's Armor
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Sickles 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Wall 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beach Umbrella (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water Bucket (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beach Blast (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sand Bucket 2 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandtopian 2 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Building Blocks Machine (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultraviolet Sword 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Purple Fragment (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment (×120)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra White Fragment (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sun Headband 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
Contents