SummerFest/2023: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer | |rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Summer Print Shirt} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore|SummerFest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Available on July 13, 2023 only!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Print Shirt}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|SummerFest Value Pack|2.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Available on July 13, 2023 only!}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Print Shirt} | |||
|rowspan="2" | {{TableRecipeStore|SummerFest Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|Available on July 13, 2023 only!}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Print Boardshorts}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Print Boardshorts}} | ||
Revision as of 14:00, 13 July 2023
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 13th: SummerFest! Summerfest is finally here! Time to rise and ride the waves with your surf buddies to get that much needed dose of Vitamin Sea! Get ready to reap what you sow and rise from the ashes with the newest fiery Phoenix Item, the Phoenix Sickles! Dive deep down into the Growtopian oceans and bend the waves with the newest Neptune Item, the Neptune Armor! Mark your calendars because the Phoenix will be rising again this Summerfest starting from Day 2 onwards! A limited number of old Phoenix Items will be returning. So, keep your eyes open and check out the store for more information on getting your hands on these lit items! That's not all, we're kicking off Summerfest this year with a 24-hour sale of the SummerFest Starter Pack and the SummerFest Value Pack! These sun-sational packs contain a bunch of Summerfest items that will surely be needed throughout the hot summer! Check out all the sunny details by reading ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here! |
SummerFest 2023 started on July 13, 2022.