Super Pineapple Party/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Tropical Panic Pack|40,000|G|5|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|Tropical Panic Pack|40,000|G|5|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore||1|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 [[Tropical Panic Pack|Tropical Panic Packs]].}} | |{{TableRecipeStore||1|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireCustom|This item will appear in the store after one purchases 20 [[Tropical Panic Pack|Tropical Panic Packs]].}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeFruitMixer|1|Dragon Fruit}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Watermelon}} | |{{ItemLink|Watermelon}} | ||
Revision as of 18:59, 9 June 2023
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 9th: Super Pineapple Party Week! What we thought was the juiciest event in Growtopia, is now made even juicier! Experience the tropical Super Pineapple Party and shake it up with your friends! Fuel up on delicious pineapples or feed them to your friends until they bloat! This year, we're adding some new tropical fruits to the mix, which you can get by taking on new quests! So, get ready to go on a fruity adventure to find all the bussin' rewards! Get your fill of the sweetest party news by reading MystikCorpse's Dev Diary below! |
Super Pineapple Party 2023 started on June 9, 2023.
Items
Changes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Quest for Tropical Fruits
- Main article: Tropical Merchant/Quests
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tropical Panic Pack & Tropical Fruit Crate
- Now available in the Growtopia Store for 18,000 Gems (Tropical Panic Pack)
- Now available in the Growtopia Store for 10,000 Gems (Tropical Panic Crate)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png How to Super Pineapple Party (Updated)
- Now has a detailed guide on Super Pineapple Party, which can be accessed through the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngWatermelon Slice Renamed
- As of Super Pineapple Party/2023, the Watermelon was renamed to Watermelon Slice.