Easter Week/2023: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rabbit in a Tutu}} | |{{ItemLink|Rabbit in a Tutu}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeMagic|100-104|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeMagic|100-104|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Viking Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Viking Cape}} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 25: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Beanie}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Beanie}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Antennae Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Fluffin' Giga-Ears}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cotton Candy Swirl|20|Bunny Boba Block|20|Easter Egg - Golden|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Onesie}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Onesie}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Salmon Suit|1|Bunny Ears|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Salmon Suit|1|Bunny Ears|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Carrot Lance}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Cliffs of Moher|25|Pastel Orange Block|200|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sunnyside Yolkfall}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeProvider|BBM|5}}{{TableRequireEvent|Easter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mess-Egg from the Past}} | |{{ItemLink|Mess-Egg from the Past}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Bunny Barko}} | |{{TableRecipeVillain|Bunny Barko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Top Carrot Cut}} | |{{ItemLink|Top Carrot Cut}} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Deggcorations}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Deggcorations}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wholly Egg Grenades}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
== Gallery == | == Gallery == | ||
[[File:Easter Week Title.png|left|thumb|The play screen ( temporarily ) Added for easter week.]] | [[File:Easter Week Title.png|left|thumb|The play screen ( temporarily ) Added for easter week.]] | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 7 April 2023
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
April 7th: Easter Week! Lets get egg-cited because Easter Week has just started! Millions of eggs are now hidden all over our lands! Time to be an eggsplorer and use that eggs-ray vision of yours to find them all! We heard you want some more eggs-clusive items! Well, the Easter Gold Streak is here to give you just that! Make sure to check the top left of your screen to learn more about that! Also, remember that Magic Eggs will help you grow your Bunny Eggs and unlock the Golden Egg Carton! Wait, are you asking for egg-stra special prizes? You know we got you, so make sure to visit the EGGRESCUE world by using Egg Rescue Ticket and deliver those eggs to the baskets! Please make sure to read Morse1's Dev Diary to find all the eggs-clusive details! |
Items
Gallery
