St. Patrick's Week/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gold Monitor Checkpoint}} | |{{ItemLink|Gold Monitor Checkpoint}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice||5}} | |{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice||5}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Oillipheist}} | |||
|'''[[Blarney Bonanza]]''' | |||
1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 250,000 [[gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. <br>{{Arrow}}Only one is available in the [[Growtopia Store]] at a time for an hour. Appears after every collective milestone of [[Blarney Stone]]s kissed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Brat}} | |{{ItemLink|The Brat}} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Green}} | |{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Green}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Banshee's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Banshee's Hair}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Staff}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Staff}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Werewolf Hood of Ossory}} | |{{ItemLink|Werewolf Hood of Ossory}} | ||
Revision as of 22:41, 17 March 2023
| St. Patrick's Week 2013 | St. Patrick's Week 2014 | St. Patrick's Week 2015 | St. Patrick's Week 2016 | St. Patrick's Week 2017 |
| St. Patrick's Week 2018 | St. Patrick's Week 2019 | St. Patrick's Week 2020 | St. Patrick's Week 2021 | St. Patrick's Week 2022 |
| St. Patrick's Week 2023 | St. Patrick's Week 2024 | St. Patrick's Week 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 17th: St. Patrick's Week! Hear lively beats, Not just one to nine, We hope you are lucky, Take your four-leaf clover, Please make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary to find out more! |
St. Patrick's Week 2023 is a annual event that occurred on March 17, 2023.
Items
Changed Textures
- Some items had their textures fixed:
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png DigiVend Machine
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Baby Gate
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rave Stage
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mean Wolf Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Uranium Chair
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barbed Wire Barrier