Valentine's Week/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pile of Hearts}} | |{{ItemLink|Pile of Hearts}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Blossom Pinwheel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Cherry Blossom Pinwheel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Cream Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Cream Crown}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 11:08, 14 February 2023
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 10th: Valentine's Week! Sweet as candy, warm as a hug, Valentine's Week is here, welcome the love bug! Use your Pure Love Essences and celebrate this euphoric week by opening your Golden Booty Chests that contain some lovely items! And while love is in the air, we encourage you to check out a Bear That Cares! We also have the Valentine's Starter Pack and the Valentine's Value Pack on sale for the next 24 hours! These heart-melting packs contain a heap of Golden Booty Chests as well as some other fun hearty goodies! Make sure you get them while you can! Make sure to read the Morse's Dev Diary for all the sweet deets! |
Valentine's Week 2023 is an annual event that occurred on February 10, 2023.
Items
New Additions
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Valentine's Starter Pack
- Added a new store-bought IAP pack for limited for one day for $14.99. Consists of:
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gems ×540,000
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Booty Chest ×50
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Golden Booty Chest ×3
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love ×1
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corny Couple Shirt ×1
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstone Circlet ×1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Valentine's Value Pack
- Added a new store-bought IAP pack for limited for one day for $2.99. Consists of:
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gems ×105,000
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Booty Chest ×15
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love ×1
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corny Couple Shirt ×1