Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Valentine's Week/2023: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
|{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Cape}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine|Full Well}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine|Full Well}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Thief Hair}}
|rowspan=5|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Thief Mask}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Thief Coat}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Thief Pants}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Scepter}}
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Scepter}}
|{{TableRecipeValentine|SGBC}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Stained Glass Scepter}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Stained Glass Scepter}}

Revision as of 10:56, 10 February 2023

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

February 10th: Valentine's Week!

Sweet as candy, warm as a hug, Valentine's is here, welcome the love bug! Use your Pure Love Essence and celebrate this euphoric week by opening Golden Booty Chests that contain some lovely items! And while love is in the air, we encourage you to check out a Bear That Cares!

Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary for more information.


Valentine's Week 2023 is an annual event that occurred on February 10, 2023.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstone Circlet 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During 10 February, 2023 only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corny Couple Shirt 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Value Pack for 2.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During 10 February, 2023 only!
1 can be obtained from purchasing the Valentine's Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During 10 February, 2023 only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bear That Cares 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstone
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Booty Chest
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Golden Booty Chest
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cotton Candy Swirl
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cotton Candy Swirl Background
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rink of Love
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Strawberry Dress
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Strawberry Hair
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cotton Candy Cape 1 has a chance to be dropped from harvesting:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love (once 200 Golden Booty Chests have been given)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Thief Hair 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Golden Booty Chest
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Thief Mask
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Thief Coat
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Thief Pants
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stained Glass Scepter
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Stained Glass Scepter 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stained Glass Scepter (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Centaur Legs 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
→   During Valentine's Week only!
Contents