Valentine's Week/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heartstone Circlet}} | |{{ItemLink|Heartstone Circlet}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Valentine's Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|Valentine's Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireDate|10|February|2023}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Corny Couple Shirt}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Corny Couple Shirt}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Valentine's Value Pack|2.99|USD|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|Valentine's Value Pack|2.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireDate|10|February|2023}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Valentine's Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore|Valentine's Starter Pack|14.99|USD|1|False}}{{TableRequireDate|10|February|2023}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bear That Cares}} | |||
|rowspan=6|{{TableRecipeValentine}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Swirl}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Swirl Background}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rink of Love}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Strawberry Dress}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Strawberry Hair}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Cotton Candy Cape}} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Stained Glass Scepter}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Stained Glass Scepter}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Stained Glass Scepter|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Stained Glass Scepter|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Centaur Legs}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 10 February 2023
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 10th: Valentine's Week! Sweet as candy, warm as a hug, Valentine's is here, welcome the love bug! Use your Pure Love Essence and celebrate this euphoric week by opening Golden Booty Chests that contain some lovely items! And while love is in the air, we encourage you to check out a Bear That Cares! Make sure to read Morse's Dev Diary for more information. |
Valentine's Week 2023 is an annual event that occurred on February 10, 2023.