Item Of The Season/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Wings of Glory}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Wings of Glory}} | ||
|''Raise to the skies with the glory of these colour-changing wings! This shiny variant has been forged by the rarest gold found only at the ends of a rainbow!'' | |''Raise to the skies with the glory of these colour-changing wings! This shiny variant has been forged by the rarest gold found only at the ends of a rainbow!'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|March | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mean Machine}} | |||
|''It's Bigger! It's Better! Check out this beast from the underworld, it's the terrifying Mean Machine!'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Mean Machine}} | |||
|''It's Bigger! It's Better! Check out this beast from the underworld, it's the terrifying Mean Machine! This hot rod variant is owned by only the best truck drivers in Growtopia!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item Of The Season]] | [[Category:Item Of The Season]] | ||
Revision as of 13:45, 2 March 2023
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2023 starting from January.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarf of Chains | Release the power of these enchanted chains forged of phenomenal power! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Scarf of Chains | Release the power of these enchanted chains forged of phenomenal power! The royal varients have been encrusted in the glory of gold! | |
| February | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wings of Glory | Raise to the skies with the glory of these colour-changing wings! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Wings of Glory | Raise to the skies with the glory of these colour-changing wings! This shiny variant has been forged by the rarest gold found only at the ends of a rainbow! | |
| March | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mean Machine | It's Bigger! It's Better! Check out this beast from the underworld, it's the terrifying Mean Machine! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Mean Machine | It's Bigger! It's Better! Check out this beast from the underworld, it's the terrifying Mean Machine! This hot rod variant is owned by only the best truck drivers in Growtopia! |