Item Of The Season/2023: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2023 starting from January. {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" |+ |- !style="width:10%" |Month !style="width:35%" |Normal and Royal Version !style="width:35%" |Description |- | colspan="1" rowspan="2"|January |{{ItemLink|Scarf of Chains}} |''Release the power of these enchanted chains forged of phenomenal power!'' |- |{{ItemLink|Royal Scarf of Chains}} |''Releas..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Scarf of Chains}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Scarf of Chains}} | ||
|''Release the power of these enchanted chains forged of phenomenal power! The royal varients have been encrusted in the glory of gold!'' | |''Release the power of these enchanted chains forged of phenomenal power! The royal varients have been encrusted in the glory of gold!'' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|February | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Glory}} | |||
|''Raise to the skies with the glory of these colour-changing wings!'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Wings of Glory}} | |||
|''Raise to the skies with the glory of these colour-changing wings! This shiney variant has been forged by the rarest gold found only at the ends of a rainbow!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item Of The Season]] | [[Category:Item Of The Season]] | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 1 February 2023
These are the Items Of The Season with their normal and royal versions for 2023 starting from January.
| Month | Normal and Royal Version | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarf of Chains | Release the power of these enchanted chains forged of phenomenal power! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Scarf of Chains | Release the power of these enchanted chains forged of phenomenal power! The royal varients have been encrusted in the glory of gold! | |
| February | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wings of Glory | Raise to the skies with the glory of these colour-changing wings! |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Wings of Glory | Raise to the skies with the glory of these colour-changing wings! This shiney variant has been forged by the rarest gold found only at the ends of a rainbow! |