Update:Pre-WinterFest 2022: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple Window}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple Window}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeProvider|DBB|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple Door}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple House}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Pre-WinterFest 2022 (update)]] | [[Category:Pre-WinterFest 2022 (update)]] | ||
Revision as of 08:32, 3 December 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 1st: December Update - Grow Pass & Winterfest Calendar! The wind blows a little bit colder so keep yourself warm with December's Grow Pass items. Also, make sure to check out the newest Subscriber's Item of the Month! https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngItem of the Season: Red Panda Spirit Keeping the much loved tradition of gift giving with the return of the Winterfest Calendar! Make sure to get one while you can as they are full of festive goodies and blocks! This year, you will be able to see all the items you can get for each day! Please make sure to read Psyborg's Morse's Dev Diary to find out more! - The Growtopia Team |
A preliminary update was released prior to WinterFest 2022 on December 1, 2022.