Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Pre-WinterFest 2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2022|1}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2022|1}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Panda Spirit}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Panda Spirit}}
|1 is obtained for reaching 150 Grow Pass Points and is a [[Royal Grow Pass Token|Royal Grow Pass member]].
|{{TableRecipePass|I|150|1|December|2022}}
|-
|1 can be purchased once for 350,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]] after reaching 2,100 Grow Pass Points on the following month.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Royal Red Panda Spirit}}
|{{ItemLink|Royal Red Panda Spirit}}
|1 is exclusively obtained by [[Royal Grow Pass Token|Royal Grow Pass members]] who reaches 2,100 Grow Pass Points.
|{{TableRecipePass|R|150|1|December|2022}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Tattered Cloak}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Tattered Cloak}}
|1 is obtained for reaching 300 Grow Pass Points and is a [[Royal Grow Pass Token|Royal Grow Pass member]].
|{{TableRecipeSubscriber|December|2022}}
|-
|-
|1 is obtained by players who have an active [[30-Day Premium Subscription Token]] or [[365-Day Premium Subscription Token]] on their account.
|{{TableRecipePass|R|300|1|December|2022}}
|}
|}
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Pre-WinterFest 2022 (update)]]
[[Category:Pre-WinterFest 2022 (update)]]

Revision as of 12:01, 1 December 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

December 1st: December Update - Grow Pass & Winterfest Calendar!

The wind blows a little bit colder so keep yourself warm with December's Grow Pass items. Also, make sure to check out the newest Subscriber's Item of the Month!

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngItem of the Season: Red Panda Spirit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngRoyal Item of the Season: Royal Red Panda Spirit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngSubscriber Item: Tattered Cloak chosen by Luzk

Keeping the much loved tradition of gift giving with the return of the Winterfest Calendar! Make sure to get one while you can as they are full of festive goodies and blocks! This year, you will be able to see all the items you can get for each day!

Please make sure to read Psyborg's Morse's Dev Diary to find out more!

- The Growtopia Team

A preliminary update was released prior to WinterFest 2022 on December 1, 2022.

Items

Item Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2022 1 can be purchased from the Store for 65,000 gems for the duration of December 2022 until the Store runs out.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Used Winterfest Calendar - 2022 1 appears when a Winterfest Calendar - 2022 has been used up.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Two Turtle Doves 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2022 (random chance)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2025 (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Panda Spirit •   1 can be claimed by Royal Grow Pass users after accumulating 150 Grow Pass Points throughout December 2022.
•   1 can be purchased once by Royal Grow Pass users for 350,000 gems in the Growtopia Store after accumulating 2,100 Grow Pass Points throughout December 2022.
•   1 can be purchased once by any player for 350,000 gems in the Growtopia Store after accumulating 2,100 Grow Pass Points throughout January 2023.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Red Panda Spirit •   1 can be claimed by Royal Grow Pass users after accumulating 150 Grow Pass Points throughout December 2022.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tattered Cloak 1 can be obtained from logging in during December 2–6, 2022 after having used a 30-Day Premium Subscription Token or a 1-Year Subscription Token before December 2.
•   1 can be claimed by Royal Grow Pass users after accumulating 300 Grow Pass Points throughout December 2022.
Contents