Update:Thanksgiving Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diner Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Diner Background}} | ||
|5 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]]. | |5 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtronic Food Replicator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 20 November 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
November 19th: Thanksgiving Week! The Thanksgiving bell is ringing! Invite your friends and family to catch some good, organic turkey! Come join the celebration and solve starvation with turkey inflation! Who knows, maybe you will even win the competition. So, prepare to hunt a lot of turkeys to unlock Sgt. Stuffin's Revenge, for those who deal the most damage are rewarded with rare prizes! Find more details by reading ThyPsyborg's Dev Diary! |
Thanksgiving Week 2022 is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 19, 2022.
Thanksgiving Week
Items
Changes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SGTSTUFFINSREVENGE
- Was added to the game.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills
- No longer available in the Growtopia Store and is now a drop from breaking Organic Turkeys.