Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Thanksgiving Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="10"|1 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]].
| colspan="1" rowspan="11"|1 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diner Couch}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Campaign Poster}}
|{{ItemLink|Campaign Poster}}

Revision as of 19:00, 19 November 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

November 19th: Thanksgiving Week!

The Thanksgiving bell is ringing! Invite your friends and family to catch some good, organic turkey! Come join the celebration and solve starvation with turkey inflation! Who knows, maybe you will even win the competition. So, prepare to hunt a lot of turkeys to unlock Sgt. Stuffin's Revenge, for those who deal the most damage are rewarded with rare prizes!

Find more details by reading
ThyPsyborg
Dev Diary!

Thanksgiving Week 2022 is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 19, 2022.

Thanksgiving Week

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Mt. Growmore 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Statesman Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Roasted Turkey (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Liberty Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Presidential Chair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sgt. Stuffins' Wings Place top 5 in Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Welcome To Growtopia Sign 1 has a chance to drop from completing Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diner Couch
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Campaign Poster
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stars and Stripes Cap
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stars and Stripes Dress
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stars and Stripes Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stars and Stripes Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stars and Stripes Shawl
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stars and Stripes Suit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stars and Stripes Cape
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Star Spangled Shield
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diner Background 5 has a chance to drop from completing Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge.

Changes

Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills