Update:Thanksgiving Week/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Welcome To Growtopia Sign}} | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="11"|1 has a chance to drop from completing [[Sgt. Stuffins' Revenge]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diner Couch}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Campaign Poster}} | |{{ItemLink|Campaign Poster}} | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 19 November 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
November 19th: Thanksgiving Week! The Thanksgiving bell is ringing! Invite your friends and family to catch some good, organic turkey! Come join the celebration and solve starvation with turkey inflation! Who knows, maybe you will even win the competition. So, prepare to hunt a lot of turkeys to unlock Sgt. Stuffin's Revenge, for those who deal the most damage are rewarded with rare prizes! Find more details by reading |
Thanksgiving Week 2022 is a week-long annual event that commenced on November 19, 2022.
Thanksgiving Week
Items
Changes
Weather Machine - Celebrity Hills
- No longer available in the Growtopia Store and is now a drop from breaking Organic Turkeys.