Update:Halloween Week/2022: Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Dark Mountains}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Dark Mountains}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Halloween Candy}} | |{{ItemLink|Halloween Candy}} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Halloween Special Gift Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Halloween Special Gift Box}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeNPC|SS|Halloween Candy|100}} | |{{TableRecipeNPC|SS|Halloween Candy|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Chestplate}} | |{{ItemLink|Monster Mummy Chestplate}} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 76: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ghastly Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Ghastly Wings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Vined Grandfather Clock}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|10}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vined Statue of Enlightenment}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|40}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Ball Buddy}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|60}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Obake Lantern}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|80}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Dumplings Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Ghost Dumplings Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmlin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Growmlin}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shawl of Shadows}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Shawl of Shadows}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skull Surged Veins}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Skull Surged Veins}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kuchisake Kimono}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Kuchisake Kimono}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Digital Monster Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Digital Monster Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Digital Monster Block}} | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Digital Monster Block}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jolly Jelly}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7|8}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cliff, The Cerberus}} | |{{ItemLink|Cliff, The Cerberus}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeWorld|W}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | ||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Ghost Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Ghost Block}} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 122: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waay Chivo Cannon}} | |{{ItemLink|Waay Chivo Cannon}} | ||
|1 has a chance to be an ultimate prize from [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |1 has a chance to be an ultimate prize from [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shady Salesman}} | |||
|Unobtainable. NPC found in the [[Growganoth|GROWGANOTH]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dancing Zombie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 00:18, 23 October 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Let's start this boo-tiful Halloween Week as we have prepared scream-worthy treats! Adorn your spookiest outfit and set your way for some trick or treating rounds across the worlds of Growtopia to collect those Halloween Candy! Want some extra candy? We got you! Just make sure to visit the store and complete some quick treats tasks! Don't know what to do with your extra candy? Go visit the Shady Salesman located around Growganoth Worlds and exchange them for some mysterious gift boxes! Also, GROWGANOTH has once again risen so make your way through his realm to finally check off your squad ghouls! No hocus pocus here, better read Morse's Dev Diary to know more about the event! |
Halloween Week 2022 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2022.
Items
New Additions
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Starter Pack
- Added a new store-bought IAP pack for limited for one day for $14.99. Consists of:
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gems ×540,000
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering ×25
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Ticket ×5
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gift of Growganoth ×75
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carved Pumpkin Hat ×1
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carved Pumpkin Onesie ×1
Trick or Treat Tasks
Quick Treats
The following are tasks that can be repeated infinitely which can be found in the Growtopia Store during Halloween Week.
- Sacrifice Dark King's Offering (0/1)
- Worth 5 Candy per sacrifice
- Purchase a Dark Ticket (0/1)
- Worth 1 Candy per pair of tickets purchased
- Purchase a Gift of Growganoth (0/1)
- Worth 2 Candy per purchase
- Purchase Weather Machine - Dark Mountains
- Worth 10 Candy per purchase
Trick Crazy Jim
The following are tasks that can only be completed once a day. In order to complete these tasks, you must dress up wearing the required item or you do not get candy. The required item changes everyday and the amount of candy given by these tasks are dependent on your awesomeness level.
- Complete Daily Quest wearing a required item.
- Worth 20 Candy
- Complete Seed Goal wearing a required item
- Worth 1 Candy + (1 Candy) for each awesomeness level
- Complete Experience Goal wearing a required item
- Worth 1 Candy + (1 Candy) for each awesomeness level
- Complete Gem Goal wearing a required item
- Worth 1 Candy + (1 Candy) for each awesomeness level
- Get item from Growganoth wearing required item (0/1)
- Worth 20 Candy