Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Halloween Week/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 120: Line 120:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mary's Mirror}}
|{{ItemLink|Mary's Mirror}}
|rowspan=2|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]
|rowspan=3|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kuchisake Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Kuchisake Mask}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waay Chico Cannon}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}



Revision as of 23:03, 22 October 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

October 22nd: Halloween Week!

Let's start this boo-tiful Halloween Week as we have prepared scream-worthy treats! Adorn your spookiest outfit and set your way for some trick or treating rounds across the worlds of Growtopia to collect those Halloween Candy! Want some extra candy? We got you! Just make sure to visit the store and complete some quick treats tasks!

Don't know what to do with your extra candy? Go visit the Shady Salesman located around Growganoth Worlds and exchange them for some mysterious gift boxes!

Also, GROWGANOTH has once again risen so make your way through his realm to finally check off your squad ghouls!

No hocus pocus here, better read Morse's Dev Diary to know more about the event!

Halloween Week 2022 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carved Pumpkin Hat 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Halloween Starter Pack for 14.99 USD in the Growtopia Store.
→   During October 22, 2022 only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carved Pumpkin Onesie
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Dark Mountains 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Candy 1-100 is obtained from doing Trick or Treat Tasks found in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Basket 1 can be obtained from double-tapping/clicking:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Candy (×100)
in the player's inventory.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Gift Box 1 can be purchased from Shady Salesman for Halloween Candy (x20).
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Special Gift Box 1 can be purchased from Shady Salesman for Halloween Candy (x100).
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vined Grandfather Clock 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 10 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vined Statue of Enlightenment 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 40 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal Ball Buddy 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 60 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Obake Lantern 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   Any item of rarity 80 or above
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost Dumplings Hat 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dumplings Hat
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmlin 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growby
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shawl of Shadows 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Shawl
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skull Surged Veins 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Love Charged Hands
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kuchisake Kimono 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink, Blue, or Orange Kimono
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghastly Wings This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monster Mummy Chestplate
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monster Mummy Feet
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monster Mummy Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monster Mummy Nemes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monster Mummy Tunic
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Werewolf Beard
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Werewolf Feet
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Werewolf Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Werewolf Jacket
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Werewolf Jeans
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wicked Wizard Hair
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wicked Wizard Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wicked Wizard Robes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wicked Wizard Scar
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wicked Wizard Shoes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hands of the Mummy 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Special Gift Box (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Werewolf Claws
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wizard's Wand
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jolly Jelly 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   Heart of the Galaxy Sector
•   Desolated Waste Sector
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Digital Monster Block 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Digital Pet Block
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cliff, The Cerberus 1 can be obtained by completing WOLFWORLD during Halloween Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shady Salesman Unobtainable. NPC found in the GROWGANOTH world.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spooky Ghost Block 5 can be obtained as a prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mary's Mirror Chance to be a prize from the TOMBOFGROWGANOTH
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kuchisake Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngWaay Chico Cannon

New Additions

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halloween Starter Pack

Trick or Treat Tasks

Quick Treats

The following are tasks that can be repeated infinitely which can be found in the Growtopia Store during Halloween Week.

  • Sacrifice Dark King's Offering (0/1)
    • Worth 5 Candy per sacrifice
  • Purchase a Dark Ticket (0/1)
    • Worth 1 Candy per pair of tickets purchased
  • Purchase a Gift of Growganoth (0/1)
    • Worth 2 Candy per purchase
  • Purchase Weather Machine - Dark Mountains
    • Worth 10 Candy per purchase

Trick Crazy Jim

The following are tasks that can only be completed once a day. In order to complete these tasks, you must dress up wearing the required item or you do not get candy. The required item changes everyday and the amount of candy given by these tasks are dependent on your awesomeness level.

  • Complete Daily Quest wearing a required item.
    • Worth 20 Candy
  • Complete Seed Goal wearing a required item
    • Worth 1 Candy + (1 Candy) for each awesomeness level
  • Complete Experience Goal wearing a required item
    • Worth 1 Candy + (1 Candy) for each awesomeness level
  • Complete Gem Goal wearing a required item
    • Worth 1 Candy + (1 Candy) for each awesomeness level
  • Get item from Growganoth wearing required item (0/1)
    • Worth 20 Candy