Update:Halloween Week/2022: Difference between revisions
More actions
Created page with "{{Gazette|October 22nd: Halloween Week! Let's start this boo-tiful Halloween Week as we have prepared scream-worthy treats! Adorn your spookiest outfit and set your way for some trick or treating rounds across the worlds of Growtopia to collect those Halloween Candy! Want some extra candy? We got you! Just make sure to visit the store and complete some quick treats tasks! Don't know what to do with your extra candy? Go visit the Shady Salesman located around Growganoth..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vined Grandfather Clock}} | |{{ItemLink|Vined Grandfather Clock}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|10}} | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|10}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vined Statue of Enlightenment}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|40}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Ball Buddy}} | |{{ItemLink|Crystal Ball Buddy}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 33: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Obake Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Obake Lantern}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|80}} | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|80}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Dumplings Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Dumplings Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shawl of Shadows}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Harvest Shawl}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skull Surged Veins}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Love Charged Hands}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kuchisake Kimono}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Any Kimono}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 22 October 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Let's start this boo-tiful Halloween Week as we have prepared scream-worthy treats! Adorn your spookiest outfit and set your way for some trick or treating rounds across the worlds of Growtopia to collect those Halloween Candy! Want some extra candy? We got you! Just make sure to visit the store and complete some quick treats tasks! Don't know what to do with your extra candy? Go visit the Shady Salesman located around Growganoth Worlds and exchange them for some mysterious gift boxes! Also, GROWGANOTH has once again risen so make your way through his realm to finally check off your squad ghouls! No hocus pocus here, better read Morse's Dev Diary to know more about the event! |
Halloween Week 2022 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2022.