Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Wall Like An Egyptian: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Prehistoric Palm|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Prehistoric Palm|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Crystal Globet}}
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Crystal Goblet}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Fishbowl|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Fishbowl|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Golden Idol}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Golden Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Key}}
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Key}}

Revision as of 09:55, 26 August 2021

Unfortunately, nobody knows the correct translation of these ancient symbols.
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Background Block - Background
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Random Sprites
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#A59D57
#C3BC81
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 3h 8m 28s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4
Paint Preview

id:Wall Like An Egyptian

The Wall Like An Egyptian is a splicable and farmable background block which was added as part of Growtopia's initial launch.

Function

When placed, the Wall Like An Egyptian serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

A Bountiful Jungle Temple Tree has a small chance to be made when splicing a Wall Like An Egyptian Tree.

Possibilties

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Item - Banana Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Prehistoric Palm Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Item - Crystal Goblet Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Fishbowl Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Item - Golden Idol Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Golden Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Item - Key Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Jail Door Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Item - Rope Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Velvet Rope Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Item - Torch Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Fireplace Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hippie Sandals Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Palm Tree Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Green Block Seed

Trivia

Gallery