Offering Table: Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Offer 10 Mooncakes on the table to receive 1 random reward from the Harvest Moon!|Earth}} | {{Stub}}{{Item|Offer 10 Mooncakes on the table to receive 1 random reward from the Harvest Moon!|Earth}} | ||
{{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeStore|Offering Table|5,000|G|Offer 10 Mooncakes on the table to receive 1 random reward from the Harvest Moon!}}}} | {{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeStore|Offering Table|5,000|G|Offer 10 Mooncakes on the table to receive 1 random reward from the Harvest Moon!}}}} | ||
The '''Offering Table''' is an unsplicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2022|Harvest Festival 2022]] on September 9, 2022. | The '''Offering Table''' is an unsplicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2022|Harvest Festival 2022]] on September 9, 2022. | ||
== Rewards == | |||
{{TableHeader}}{{ItemLink|Moon Palace}} | |||
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|C|Lo|A=no}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Door}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Roof}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buddy To He}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Hat}} | |||
|rowspan=3|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|U|Lo|A=no}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Shirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Dress}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Rabbit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Ba}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Dragon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Un}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Lion}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|So|Pu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Blossom Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Pu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kimono of Chang'e}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Ba}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Paper Lanterns}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Un}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Rabbit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVillain}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toad King Pet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Popped Corn Head}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Mooncake Bundle|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pauldrons}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Armor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Peace Mooncake Hat|1|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
When placed, the Offering Table can be used to offer [[Mooncake (disambiguation)|mooncakes]] and [[Songpyeon|songpyeons]] to the Moon in return for a random reward. Depending on the types of mooncakes offered the possible rewards may vary. Additionally, upon placement, the Offering Table will transform the world's background to the background of a [[Harvest Moon Blast|harvest moon-blasted world]]. | When placed, the Offering Table can be used to offer [[Mooncake (disambiguation)|mooncakes]] and [[Songpyeon|songpyeons]] to the Moon in return for a random reward. Depending on the types of mooncakes offered the possible rewards may vary. Additionally, upon placement, the Offering Table will transform the world's background to the background of a [[Harvest Moon Blast|harvest moon-blasted world]]. | ||
Revision as of 12:01, 16 September 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Offering Table
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
This item can't be destroyed - smashing it will return it to your backpack if you have room!
| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 42 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 32 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #323A4F #8D5845 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 3m 20s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During Harvest Festival | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Offering Table is an unsplicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2022 on September 9, 2022.
Rewards
Function
When placed, the Offering Table can be used to offer mooncakes and songpyeons to the Moon in return for a random reward. Depending on the types of mooncakes offered the possible rewards may vary. Additionally, upon placement, the Offering Table will transform the world's background to the background of a harvest moon-blasted world.
The Offering Table can only be used during Harvest Festival. Upon wrenching the Offering Table outside of Harvest Festival, the following message will be returned: The Moon is currently not available to offer Mooncakes to.
Gallery
-
The interface shown upon wrenching the Offering Table during Harvest Festival