Update:Harvest Festival/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Popped Corn Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Popped Corn Head}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Mooncake Bundle|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Mooncake Bundle|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pauldrons}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Armor}} | |{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Armor}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pants}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Peace Mooncake Hat|1|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Boots}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Jade Brick Background|10|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | [[Category:Harvest Festival]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 19:54, 10 September 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 9th: Harvest Festival! Look at the sky, the moon signals that Harvest Festival has returned! Light up your lanterns and join the parade around, offer Mooncakes for magic to be found! Also, don't forget to equip you scythes because Harvest Heroes is now live! Make sure to check out the Dev Diary for the bountiful details! |
Harvest Festival 2022 was released on September 9, 2022.