Update:Harvest Festival/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Fixed typo in Toad King Pet previously Toad Pet King |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Blossom Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Blossom Wings}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Pu}} | |{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Pu}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kimono of Chang'e}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Ba}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Paper Lanterns}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Ba}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Popped Corn Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Popped Corn Head}} | ||
Revision as of 09:04, 10 September 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 9th: Harvest Festival! Look at the sky, the moon signals that Harvest Festival has returned! Light up your lanterns and join the parade around, offer Mooncakes for magic to be found! Also, don't forget to equip you scythes because Harvest Heroes is now live! Make sure to check out the Dev Diary for the bountiful details! |
Harvest Festival 2022 was released on September 9, 2022.