Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Harvest Festival/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Bolwl (talk | contribs)
Fixed typo in Toad King Pet previously Toad Pet King
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 53: Line 53:
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Blossom Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Blossom Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Pu}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Pu}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kimono of Chang'e}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Ba}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Paper Lanterns}}
|{{TableRecipeOffering|1|E|Ba}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Popped Corn Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Popped Corn Head}}

Revision as of 09:04, 10 September 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

September 9th: Harvest Festival!

Look at the sky, the moon signals that Harvest Festival has returned! Light up your lanterns and join the parade around, offer Mooncakes for magic to be found! Also, don't forget to equip you scythes because Harvest Heroes is now live!

Make sure to check out the Dev Diary for the bountiful details!

Morse's Dev Diary.

Harvest Festival 2022 was released on September 9, 2022.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Offering Table 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 5,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During Harvest Festival only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystical Lantern 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 300,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During Harvest Festival only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest String Lights Some can be found naturally generated in Harvest Moon-blasted worlds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Palace 1 may be received as a common reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering does not contain:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Palace Door
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Palace Roof
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buddy To He
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Traditional Harvest Hat 1 may be received as an uncommon reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering does not contain:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Traditional Harvest Shirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Traditional Harvest Dress
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Astral Aura - Rabbit 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Astral Aura - Dragon 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Astral Aura - Lion 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Rabbit 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Villains
→   During Harvest Festival only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toad King Pet This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Blossom Wings 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kimono of Chang'e 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Paper Lanterns 1 may be received as an epic reward from offering mooncakes using an Offering Table, when the offering contains:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Popped Corn Head 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Bundle (×1)
Contents