Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Harvest Festival/2022: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
{{Unfolding}}
{{Gazette|September 9th: Harvest Festival!
{{Gazette|September 9th: Harvest Festival!


Hey Growtopians! Look at the sky, the moon signals that Harvest Festival has come by. Light up your lanterns and offer mooncakes for magic to be found! Equip your scythes because Harvest Heroes is now live! 🥮
Look at the sky, the moon signals that Harvest Festival has returned! Light up your lanterns and join the parade around, offer Mooncakes for magic to be found! Also, don't forget to equip you scythes because Harvest Heroes is now live!


Read the Dev Diary here: [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7151647-harvestfest-2022#post7153243 Morse1's Dev Diary]|2022-09-09-news.png}}
Make sure to check out the Dev Diary for the bountiful details!
 
[https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7151647-harvestfest-2022#post7153243 Morse's Dev Diary.]|2022-09-09-news.png}}
'''Harvest Festival 2022''' was released on September 9, 2022.
'''Harvest Festival 2022''' was released on September 9, 2022.




==='''Items'''===
==Items==
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
Line 19: Line 21:
|{{ItemLink|Harvest String Lights}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest String Lights}}
|Some can be found naturally generated in [[Harvest Moon Blast|Harvest Moon-blasted]] worlds.
|Some can be found naturally generated in [[Harvest Moon Blast|Harvest Moon-blasted]] worlds.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Door}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Roof}}
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Roof}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buddy To He}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}

Revision as of 18:42, 9 September 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.

As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

September 9th: Harvest Festival!

Look at the sky, the moon signals that Harvest Festival has returned! Light up your lanterns and join the parade around, offer Mooncakes for magic to be found! Also, don't forget to equip you scythes because Harvest Heroes is now live!

Make sure to check out the Dev Diary for the bountiful details!

Morse's Dev Diary.

Harvest Festival 2022 was released on September 9, 2022.


Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Offering Table 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 5,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During Harvest Festival only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystical Lantern 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 300,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During Harvest Festival only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest String Lights Some can be found naturally generated in Harvest Moon-blasted worlds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Palace This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Palace Door This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Palace Roof This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buddy To He This item's recipe is not yet found or public.
Contents