Update:Harvest Festival/2022: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Protected "Harvest Festival/2022": Waiting for the server to go up. ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (expires 17:03, 9 September 2022 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only administrators] (expires 17:03, 9 September 2022 (UTC))) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Hey Growtopians! Look at the sky, the moon signals that Harvest Festival has come by. Light up your lanterns and offer mooncakes for magic to be found! Equip your scythes because Harvest Heroes is now live! 🥮 | Hey Growtopians! Look at the sky, the moon signals that Harvest Festival has come by. Light up your lanterns and offer mooncakes for magic to be found! Equip your scythes because Harvest Heroes is now live! 🥮 | ||
Read the Dev Diary here: [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/ | Read the Dev Diary here: [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7151647-harvestfest-2022#post7153243 Morse1's Dev Diary]|2022-09-09-news.png}} | ||
'''Harvest Festival 2022''' was released on September 9, 2022. | '''Harvest Festival 2022''' was released on September 9, 2022. | ||
==='''Items'''=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Blossom Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kimono of Chang'e}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Rabbit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toad King Pet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystical Lantern}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||300,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Paper Lanterns}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Dragon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astral Aura - Lion}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystical Lantern}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Rabbit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Roof}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buddy To He}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest String Lights}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pauldrons}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Armor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Warrior Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Popped Corn Head}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Traditional Harvest Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | [[Category:Harvest Festival]] | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 9 September 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 9th: Harvest Festival! Hey Growtopians! Look at the sky, the moon signals that Harvest Festival has come by. Light up your lanterns and offer mooncakes for magic to be found! Equip your scythes because Harvest Heroes is now live! 🥮 Read the Dev Diary here: Morse1's Dev Diary |
Harvest Festival 2022 was released on September 9, 2022.