User:Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Range: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Soul Orb}} | |{{ItemLink|Soul Orb}} | ||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Damage Reduction|''Damage Reduction'']] and [[Mods/Punch Pull|''Punch Pull'']] mod, which causes the player to break blocks more slowly but allows the player to pull others by [[punching]], instead of pushing them away. | |This item grants the [[Mods/Damage Reduction|''Damage Reduction'']] and [[Mods/Punch Pull|''Punch Pull'']] mod, which causes the player to break blocks more slowly but allows the player to pull others by [[punching]], instead of pushing them away. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Hat== | |||
{{TableHeader/Mods}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aura Antlers}} | |||
|rowspan=8|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Jade Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Helm}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Punching Ghost}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rabbit Top Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Gun Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waay Chivo Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waay Chivo Skull}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Horns}} | |||
|rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Build Range|''Build Range'']] mod, which allows the player to build one tile further. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Crown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hellfire Horns - Black}} | |||
|rowspan=4|This item grants the [[Mods/Fireproof|''Fireproof'']] mod, which allows the player to take 50% less damage from [[Lava Pain Block (block category)|pain blocks]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hellfire Horns - Blue}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hellfire Horns - Orange}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hellfire Horns - Ruby}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shadow Crown}} | |||
|rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Damage|''Punch Damage'']] mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Crown}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Shirt== | |||
{{tableHeader/Mods}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Guardian Armor}} | |||
|rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Double Jump|''Double Jump'']] mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Guardian Armor}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendbot-009}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Speedy|''Speedy'']], [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']], [[Mods/Punch Damage|''Punch Damage'']] and [[Mods/Double Jump|''Double Jump'']] mod, which allows the player to move faster on land, knock back other players further, break blocks faster and jump a second time in mid-air. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 21:28, 29 August 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Range.
You may be looking for Mods/Build Range instead.The Punch Range mod allows the player to punch 1 tile further. This page contains a list of items which grant the Punch Range mod.
Back
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Rabbid | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Squirrel King | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cloak of Falling Waters | This item grants the Fire Hose, Punch Power and Slow Fall mod, which allows the player to extinguish fire, knock other players back further and glide slowly to the ground when pressing the jump button. |
Chest
Face
Feet
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Great Ball of Fire | None. |
Hair
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Mask | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Braided Golden Hair | This item grants the Build Range mod, which allows the player to build one tile further. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Comet Hair | This item grants the Slow Fall mod, which allows the player to glide down when holding the jump button. |
Hand
Hat
Shirt
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guardian Armor | This item grants the Double Jump mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Guardian Armor | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendbot-009 | This item grants the Speedy, Punch Power, Punch Damage and Double Jump mod, which allows the player to move faster on land, knock back other players further, break blocks faster and jump a second time in mid-air. |