User:Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Damage: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mechanical Butler}} | |{{ItemLink|Mechanical Butler}} | ||
|rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Range|''Punch Range'']] mod, which allows the player to | |rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Range|''Punch Range'']] mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Matrix Visor}} | |{{ItemLink|Matrix Visor}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ambu-Lance}} | |{{ItemLink|Ambu-Lance}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=62|None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Scythe}} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dual Crescent Blade}} | |{{ItemLink|Dual Crescent Blade}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Edison, The Lightbulb}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Pickaxe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Explorer's Shovel}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flame Scythe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Boxing Gloves}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Battle Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Pirate Scimitar}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Pineapple Pizza Paddle}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giving Growaxe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartsword}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pickaxe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hammer Of Winter}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartbreaker Hammer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartstaff}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartsword}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hovernator Drone - Black}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hovernator Drone - Golden}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hovernator Drone - Red}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hovernator Drone - White}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Scythe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Charged Hands}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mageblade}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mallet of Sucelles}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mek'leth}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Legend Gauntlets}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mjolnir}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Pink Crocodile}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Slime}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pickaxe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Superhero}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Poppin' Popsicle Pickaxe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Primordial Jade Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Really Dangerous Pet Llama}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rocket-Powered Warhammer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gwyn's Heirloom}} | |||
|rowspan=3|This item grants the [[Mods/Build Range|''Build Range'']] mod, which allows the player to build one tile further. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Battle Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Trident}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jankom Pog's Multi-Mitt}} | |||
|rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Grow Effect|''Grow Effect'']] mod, which causes the player to expands in size. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rok's Fists}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Dragon}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Dragon}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=10|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] mod, which allows the player to knock other players back further by [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Death's Scythe}} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon of Legend}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon of Legend}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dragon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heavenly Scythe}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Staff}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ring Of Force}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Katana}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Power|''Punch Power'']] and [[Mods/Punch Range|''Punch Range'']] mod, which allows the player to knock other players back further by [[Punching|punching]] and punch one tile further. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Arm}} | |{{ItemLink|Demonic Arm}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=9|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Range|''Punch Range'']] mod, which allows the player to punch one tile further. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Galactic Destructor - Blue}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Galactic Destructor - Green}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Galactic Destructor - Purple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Galactic Destructor - Red}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mage's Orb}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mini Minokawa}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Pacifier}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple of Locksley}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}} | |{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}} | ||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Wall Climbing|''Wall Climbing'']] mod, which allows the player to cling onto [[Climbing Wall|Climbing Walls]] by holding their jump. | |This item grants the [[Mods/Wall Climbing|''Wall Climbing'']] mod, which allows the player to cling onto [[Climbing Wall|Climbing Walls]] by holding their jump. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
Revision as of 07:57, 29 August 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Punch Damage.
You may be looking for Mods/Punch Power instead.The Punch Damage mod allows the player to break blocks faster. This page contains a list of items which grant the Punch Damage mod.
Back
Chest
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Amulet of Force | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Euphoric Dragon | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Greezak Horde - Shoulder Cannon | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Shoulder Cannon | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zraei's Dragoscarf | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Drednok's Chestplate | This item grants the Punch Range mod, which allows the player to Punch one tile further. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Serpent Shoulders | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mining Mech | This item grants the ability to break Cave Dirt, Dark Cave Background, Magic Infused Stone and Magic Infused Stone Background in a single hit. |
Face
Feet
Hair
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Boastful Brawler Hair | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Powerful Ponytail Hair |