User:Soreness/Sandbox/Speedy: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Shawl}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Shawl}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Chest== | ==Chest== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Speed Medallion}} | |{{ItemLink|Speed Medallion}} | ||
|rowspan=2|None | |rowspan=2|None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yin Yang Pendant}} | |{{ItemLink|Yin Yang Pendant}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aimster's Nightmare}} | |{{ItemLink|Aimster's Nightmare}} | ||
|rowspan=130|None | |rowspan=130|None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Air Robinsons}} | |{{ItemLink|Air Robinsons}} | ||
| Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Home Made Butter Lamb}} | |{{ItemLink|Home Made Butter Lamb}} | ||
|rowspan=2|None | |rowspan=2|None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Float}} | |{{ItemLink|Turkey Float}} | ||
| Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chip-and-Dip}} | |{{ItemLink|Chip-and-Dip}} | ||
|rowspan=5|None | |rowspan=5|None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Hood-ini}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Hood-ini}} | ||
| Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
|This item grants the [[Mods/XP Buff|''XP Buff: Growganoth'']] mod, which gives the player an additional 250 experience points for each [[Dark Ticket]] used. | |This item grants the [[Mods/XP Buff|''XP Buff: Growganoth'']] mod, which gives the player an additional 250 experience points for each [[Dark Ticket]] used. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Pants== | |||
{{TableHeader/Mods}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Being of Light and Shadow}} | |||
|rowspan=2|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raptor Legs}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Shirt== | |||
{{TableHeader/Mods}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Corruption}} | |||
|rowspan=4|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Nerves}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Armor}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Robe of Tentacles}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendbot-009}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Punch Damage|''Punch Damage'']], [[Mods/Punch Range|''Punch Range'']] and [[Mods/Double Jump|''Double Jump'']] mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster, punch one tile further and jump a second time in mid-air. | |||
Revision as of 09:30, 28 August 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Speedy.
You may be looking for Mods/Speedy in Water instead.The Speedy mod allows the player to move faster on land. This page contains a list of items which grant the player the Speedy mod.
Back
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Leopard Shawl | None. |
Chest
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Speed Medallion | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yin Yang Pendant | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cauldron of the Dagda | This item grants the Double Jump mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Datemaster's Heart Locket | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf | This item grants the Healing mod, which allows the player to heal faster after receiving damage from hitting a pain block. |
Feet
Face
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Owl | This item grants the Double Jump mod, which allows the player to jump a second time in mid-air. |
Hand
Hat
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chip-and-Dip | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Hood-ini | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Horns of Infinity | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Noodle Bowl Hat | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Typewriter Hat | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Noodle's Loaf Hat | This item grants the Speedy in Water mod, which allows the player to move faster in water. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Horns of Growganoth | This item grants the XP Buff: Growganoth mod, which gives the player an additional 250 experience points for each Dark Ticket used. |
Pants
Shirt
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chaos Corruption | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Nerves | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Armor | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Robe of Tentacles | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendbot-009 | This item grants the Punch Damage, Punch Range and Double Jump mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster, punch one tile further and jump a second time in mid-air. |