User:Soreness/Sandbox/Speedy: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Chariot}} | |{{ItemLink|Neptune's Chariot}} | ||
|[[Mods/Speedy in Water|Speedy in Water]] | |This item grants the [[Mods/Speedy in Water|''Speedy in Water'']] mod, which allows the player to move faster in water. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|S.P.I.D.E.R. Legs}} | |{{ItemLink|S.P.I.D.E.R. Legs}} | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Mods/Wall Climbing|Wall Climbing]] | |rowspan=2|This item grants the [[Mods/Wall Climbing|''Wall Climbing'']] mod, which allows the player to cling onto [[Climbing Wall|Climbing Walls]] by holding their jump. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tarantula Legs}} | |{{ItemLink|Tarantula Legs}} | ||
| Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Soul Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Soul Scythe}} | ||
|[[Mods/Punch Damage|Punch Damage]] | |[[Mods/Punch Damage|Punch Damage]] | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Hat== | |||
{{TableHeader/Mods}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chip-and-Dip}} | |||
|rowspan=5|None | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Hood-ini}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Horns of Infinity}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Noodle Bowl Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Typewriter Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Noodle's Loaf Hat}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/Speedy in Water|''Speedy in Water'']] mod, which allows the player to move faster in water. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Horns of Growganoth}} | |||
|This item grants the [[Mods/XP Buff|''XP Buff: Growganoth'']] mod, which gives the player an additional 250 experience points for each [[Dark Ticket]] used. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 28 August 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Soreness/Sandbox/Speedy.
You may be looking for Mods/Speedy in Water instead.The Speedy mod allows the player to move faster on land. This page contains a list of items which grant the player the Speedy mod.
Back
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Leopard Shawl | None |
Chest
Feet
Face
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Owl | Double Jump |
Hand
Hat
Item
|
Additional Mods
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chip-and-Dip | None |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Hood-ini | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Horns of Infinity | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Noodle Bowl Hat | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Typewriter Hat | |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Noodle's Loaf Hat | This item grants the Speedy in Water mod, which allows the player to move faster in water. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Horns of Growganoth | This item grants the XP Buff: Growganoth mod, which gives the player an additional 250 experience points for each Dark Ticket used. |