Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Soreness/Sandbox/Speedy: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aimster's Nightmare}}
|{{ItemLink|Aimster's Nightmare}}
|rowspan=37|None
|rowspan=40|None
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Air Robinsons}}
|{{ItemLink|Air Robinsons}}
Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Genie's Lamp - Yellow}}
|{{ItemLink|Genie's Lamp - Yellow}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Mobile}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Rider Bike}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Go-Go-Growformer!}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ameri-car}}
|{{ItemLink|Ameri-car}}
Line 106: Line 112:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cardboard Nessie}}
|{{ItemLink|Cardboard Nessie}}
|rowspan=2|[[Mods/Float on Water|Float on Water]]
|rowspan=3|[[Mods/Float on Water|Float on Water]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Dinghy}}
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Dinghy}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Go Anywhere Surfboard}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dueling Star Fighter - Imperial Enforcer}}
|{{ItemLink|Dueling Star Fighter - Imperial Enforcer}}
Line 114: Line 122:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dueling Star Fighter - Rebel Raider}}
|{{ItemLink|Dueling Star Fighter - Rebel Raider}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golem's Gift}}
|rowspan=1|[[Mods/Punch Power|Punch Power]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floating Leaf}}
|{{ItemLink|Floating Leaf}}
|rowspan=1|[[Mods/Slow-Fall|Slow-Fall]]
|rowspan=1|[[Mods/Slow-Fall|Slow-Fall]]
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}

Revision as of 21:19, 27 August 2022

The Speedy mod allows the player to move faster on land.

Items that grant the Speedy mod include:

Back

Item
Additional Mods
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Leopard Shawl None

Chest

Item
Additional Mods
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Speed Medallion None
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yin Yang Pendant
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cauldron of the Dagda Double Jump
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Datemaster's Heart Locket
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Field Medics Mecha Med Scarf Recovering

Feet

Item
Additional Mods
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aimster's Nightmare None
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Air Robinsons
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alien Recon Wagon
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ambulance
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Apocalypse Steed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Armored Riding Troll
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Avenie Golden Horse
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Radical Rollers
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Shoes
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Riding Raptor
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Boots of Autumn
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Boots of Spring
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Boots of Summer
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Boots of Winter
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Riding Raptor
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Cruiser
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chick Tricycle
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Class D Loader
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Confetti Rocket Shoes
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Sky Horse
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dala Horsie
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Chariot
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Night Stallion
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dog Sledge
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Rocket Shoes
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Edison Zoomster
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Jeepney
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png El Pollo Diablo
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Famine's Steed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png FC Cleats
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Truck
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fireworks Feet
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flaming Horsie
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Genie's Lamp - Blue
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Genie's Lamp - Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Genie's Lamp - Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Genie's Lamp - Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost Mobile
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost Rider Bike
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Go-Go-Growformer!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ameri-car Double Jump
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cardboard Nessie Float on Water
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fishing Dinghy
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Go Anywhere Surfboard
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dueling Star Fighter - Imperial Enforcer High Jump
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dueling Star Fighter - Rebel Raider
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golem's Gift Punch Power
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floating Leaf Slow-Fall